ZONE F-3 COUNCIL

Zone Commander:                     Judy Heasman

Deputy Zone Commander:        

Past Zone Commander:            Marie Gordon

Chairman:                                   Barry Flanigan

Secretary:                                   Caroline Saunders

Treasurer:                                   Lynn Deering

Bursary:                                      Pat Thomas

Chaplain:                                   

Complaints:                                

Honours & Awards:                   Diane Kennedy

Leadership Development:        Judy Heasman

Membership:                              Annette Goslin

Poppy:                                         Pat Thomas

Public Relations:                       Jennifer Hodge

Resolutions:                               Paul Gordanier

Sgt-at-Arms:                              Stephen McGee

Sports/Track & Field              Andrew Thompson     

 

Veterans/Seniors/Homeless

Vets:                                            Wayne Marsh

Ways & Means:                          Maxine Page

Youth Education:                       Judy Heasman

L.A. Zone Commander:            Kristine Kettlewell

L.A. Deputy Zone Commander:

                                                   Brenda Silverthorn

ZONE F3 BRANCHES

  Prince Edward County (Picton) Br 78   President:  Diane Kennedy

    21 Elks Street, Picton, ON K0K 2T0

    Ph: 613-476-6161   Email:  thepictonlegion@gmail.com 

  Belleville Br 99,                                     President:  Shirley Stewart

    Ph:  613-962-2643/613-968-9053   Fax: 613-968-9053

    Email: branch99rcl@gmail.com

  Wellington Br 160,                                  President:  Buck Buchanan

    364 Main Street, Wellington, ON K0K 3L0

    Ph:  613-399-1984    Email: legion160@bellnet.ca

  Stirling Br 228,                                         President:  Liz Hampton

    2430 Stirling Marmora Rd. P.O. Box 670, Stirling, ON K0K 3E0

    Ph:  613-395-1868  Email:  stirlinglegion228@gmail.com

  Marmora Br 237,                                           President:  Maxine Bell

    6 North Hastings Avenue, P.O. Box 11, Marmora, ON K0K 2M0

    Ph:  613-472-2218  Email: rclbranch237@gmail.com

  Earle J. Brant Br 280,                           President:  Kelvin McDonald

    340 Main Street, Deseronto, ON K0K 1X0

   Ph:  613-396-2016

  Madoc Br 363,                                                 President:  Tim Clark

    33 St. Lawrence Street, East P.O. Box 203, Madoc ON K0K 2K0

    Ph:  613-473-4185      Email:  rclbranch363@hotmail.com

  Tweed Br 428.                                          President:  Donna Bunting

    210 Victoria Street, P.O. Box 252, Tweed, ON K0K 3J0

    Ph:  613-478-1865    Email: tweed428rcl@gmail.com

  Consecon Br 509,                                   President:  Dave Shepherd

    P.O. Box 148, Consecon, ON K0K 1T0

    Ph:  613-392-7433

Branch hours and meetings